Mia Goth

Mia Gypsy Mello da Silva Goth (born 1993) is an English actress and model best known for her work in the ongoing horror film franchise X (2022–present). Following a brief stint modeling as a teenager, Goth made her feature film debut in Nymphomaniac (2013). She went on to have supporting roles in the sci-fi thriller The Survivalist (2015), the sci-fi horror High Life (2018), the supernatural horror Suspiria (2018), and the romantic comedy Emma (2020). Goth starred in Ti West's slasher films X and Pearl (both 2022), the latter of which she also co-wrote.

Popularity:49.078

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1993-10-25

Place of Birth:Southwark, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Also Known As:미아 고스, ミア・ゴス, Mia Gypsy Mello da Silva Goth, Міа Ґот, მია გოთჰი

Mia Goth