Charlie Murphy

Charlotte Murphy (born 19 April 1988) is an Irish actress best known for her role as Ann Gallagher in the BBC series Happy Valley (2014–2023). She won the Irish Times Irish Theatre Award for her performance of Eliza Doolittle in Pygmalion by George Bernard Shaw at the Abbey Theatre. She was nominated for Best Actress in a Play at the 2019 WhatsOnStage Awards for her performance as Mairead in The Lieutenant of Inishmore by Martin McDonagh, directed by Michael Grandage.

Popularity:45.996

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1988-04-19

Place of Birth:Enniscorthy, Ireland

Homepage:

Also Known As:チャーリー・マーフィ, 夏莉·墨菲

Charlie Murphy