Amalda Liz

Amalda Liz, an Indian actor and model, her journey into acting commenced with her debut in the 2016 film "Kammatti Paadam." Noteworthy works include " Bramayugam" (2024), " Sulaikha Manzil" (2023),"C U Soon" (2020) and "Under World" (2019). Amalda has primarily contributed to the Malayalam film industry, showcasing her talent in both Telugu and Malayalam language films. Beyond acting, Amalda Liz is a proficient classical dancer, specializing in Bharatanatyam. Her foray into the modeling world began with the Miss Kerala 2009 beauty pageant, where she not only reached the finals but also secured the Miss Beautiful Hair award. Her modeling prowess further shone in the South Indian Model Hunt 2010, where she emerged as the crowned winner of Miss Confident Face.

Popularity:8.719

Known For:Acting

Birthday:1990-03-01

Place of Birth:Wayanadu, Kerala, India

Homepage:

Also Known As:Amalda Liz Joseph

Amalda Liz